Workshops

Algorithms, Bioinformatics, and Computation Theory

Chairs:
Shi-Chun Tsai, National Yang Ming Chiao Tung University, Taiwan
Mong-Jen Kao, National Yang Ming Chiao Tung University, Taiwan

Cloud Computing and Big Data

Chairs:
Chao-Tung Yang, Tunghai University, Taiwan
Whai-En Chen, National Ilan University, Taiwan
Yi-Ping You, National Yang Ming Chiao Tung University, Taiwan

Computer Vision and Image Processing

Chairs:
Chuan-Yu Chang, National Yunlin University of Science and Technology, Taiwan
Ching-Chun Huang, National Yang Ming Chiao Tung University, Taiwan
Yu-Lun Liu, National Yang Ming Chiao Tung University, Taiwan

Cryptography and Quantum Computing

Chairs:
Ching-Yi Lai, National Yang Ming Chiao Tung University, Taiwan
Lo-Yao Yeh, National Central University, Taiwan

Mobile and Wireless Networks

Chairs:
Jiann-Liang Chen, National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan
You-Chiun Wang, National Sun Yat-sen University, Taiwan

Autonomous Driving and UAV

Chairs:
Yi-Ting Chen, National Yang Ming Chiao Tung University, Taiwan
Kuan-Wen Chen, National Yang Ming Chiao Tung University, Taiwan

Human Computer Interaction and AR/VR/MR

Chairs:
Yung-Ju Chang, National Yang Ming Chiao Tung University, Taiwan
Liwei Chan, National Yang Ming Chiao Tung University, Taiwan
Yu-Chun Yen, National Yang Ming Chiao Tung University, Taiwan

Computer Architecture, Embedded Systems, SoC, and VLSI/EDA

Chairs:
Tsung-Tai Yeh, National Yang Ming Chiao Tung University, Taiwan
Chun-Feng Wu, National Yang Ming Chiao Tung University, Taiwan
Shuo-Han Chen, National Yang Ming Chiao Tung University, Taiwan

Natural Language Processing and Information Retrieval

Chairs:
Lun-Wei Ku, Academia Sinica, Taiwan
An-Zi Yen, National Yang Ming Chiao Tung University, Taiwan
Yang Lou, National Yang Ming Chiao Tung University, Taiwan

Cybersecurity Attack, Defense, and Resilience (Cadence)

Chairs:
Chun-Ying Huang, National Yang Ming Chiao Tung University, Taiwan
Yu-Sung Wu, National Yang Ming Chiao Tung University, Taiwan

AI/ML and Application

Chairs:
Ti-Rong Wu, Academia Sinica, Taiwan
Ping-Chun Hsieh, National Yang Ming Chiao Tung University, Taiwan

AI and Smart Healthcare (Special Session)

Chairs:
Shin-Shang Chou, National Yang Ming Chiao Tung University, Taiwan
Shuh-Jen Sheu, National Yang Ming Chiao Tung University, Taiwan
Tzu-Chien Hsiao, National Yang Ming Chiao Tung University, Taiwan
Chun-Shu Wei, National Yang Ming Chiao Tung University, Taiwan
Jiue-An Yang, Beckman Research Institute of City of Hope, USA
Albert Chih-Chieh Yang, National Yang Ming Chiao Tung University, Taiwan

AI and Precision Medicine (Special Session)

Chairs:
Yu-Te Wu, National Yang Ming Chiao Tung University, Taiwan
Chi-Wen Jao, National Yang Ming Chiao Tung University, Taiwan
Shih-Tsung Huang, National Yang Ming Chiao Tung University, Taiwan
Li-Fen Chen, National Yang Ming Chiao Tung University, Taiwan
Yi-Ju Tseng, National Yang Ming Chiao Tung University, Taiwan
Jiun-I Lai, National Yang Ming Chiao Tung University, Taiwan
Yu-Chun Chen, National Yang Ming Chiao Tung University, Taiwan

Digital Transformation and AI in Dental Application (Special Session)

Chairs:
Yuan-Min Lin, National Yang Ming Chiao Tung University, Taiwan
Yu-Cheng Lin, National Yang Ming Chiao Tung University, Taiwan